ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL MOSCOW - IMO 9220079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jörn Prestien [View profile]Title:OOCL MOSCOWAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9220079Hits:464
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
OOCL Moscow (V7DJ6; YoB = 2006)) downbound on the Westerschelde of Terneuzen on 28-6-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sandy Rickmers
IMO:9220079
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001652
Callsign:V7DJ6
Former name(s):
- Oocl Moscow (Until 2009 Mar 20)
- Sandy Rickmers (Until 2007 Jul 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,290 tons
Summer DWT:14,901 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°42’31.44” N, 17°50’58.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 268° (268°)
Destination:
Location:Segvx
Arrival:18th Jul 2018
06:00:07 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 18th, 06:00:07 UTCSegvx
2018 July 17th, 06:00:17 UTCSesto Via Nok
2018 July 17th, 06:00:12 UTCSesto
2018 July 16th, 23:00:13 UTCSe Sto
2018 July 12th, 20:00:19 UTCBenar
2018 July 12th, 20:00:06 UTCBeanr
2018 July 9th, 17:00:50 UTCDe Brv
2018 July 9th, 17:00:48 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 July 4th, 07:00:59 UTCSegvx
2018 July 3rd, 02:00:38 UTCSesto
More Of This Ship
HARRISON
© Marcus-S
HARRISON
© Claus Schaefe
HARRISON
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!