ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NOTTINGHAM - IMO 9275050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:MAERSK NOTTINGHAMAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9275050Hits:474
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MAERSK NOTTINGHAM 26,833/2004
PONL Regina 2004
Regina Star 2003
Inbound for Tilbury Northfleet Hope
Gravesend
July 19th 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Nottingham
IMO:9275050
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016796
Callsign:A8DH2
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Regina (Until 2006 Jan)
- Regina Star (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,300 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°34’4.08” N, 1°5’46.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.2kts, 47° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp Be
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
17:00:27 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 33 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 17:00:27 UTCAntwerp Be
2018 August 15th, 09:00:25 UTCPortsmouth Uk
2018 July 25th, 04:00:20 UTCCharleston Us
2018 July 22nd, 19:00:40 UTCNewark Us
2018 July 13th, 23:30:41 UTCFelixstowe Uk
2018 July 10th, 18:00:10 UTCRotterdam Nl
2018 July 8th, 14:00:32 UTCHamburg
2018 July 5th, 18:00:14 UTCAntwerp Be
2018 July 4th, 08:00:12 UTCPortsmouth Uk
2018 May 24th, 17:00:52 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
Maersk Nottingham
© Hannes van Rijn
MAERSK NOTTINGHAM
© Patalavaca
MAERSK NOTTINGHAM
© Jens Boldt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!