ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC ELM - IMO 7910230

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:K. Watson [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC ELMAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7910230Hits:663
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Atlantic Towing Ltd's tug ATLANTIC ELM at Halifax,Nova Scotia on July 19,2008.
Arrived Halifax wth disabled cargo vessel Kent Explorer (8511598) which had been disabled with an engineroom fire enroute Europe/USA.
Built as Irving Elm at Saint John Shipbuilding ,S.J.,N.B. in 1980.
Renamed in 1998. GRT 381 tons.L35.2 B 9.6.
Flag: Barbadoes C/S: 8PSJ
Capnken 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Elm
IMO:7910230
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316002900
Callsign:VC9942
Former name(s):
- Irving Elm (Until 1998)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:381 tons
Summer DWT:230 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC ELM
© andrecas
ATLANTIC ELM
© andrecas
ATLANTIC ELM
© andrecas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 663 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!