ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TYUMEN 3 - IMO 8832083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:TYUMEN 3Added:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8832083Hits:637
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Tyumen-3 am 05.07.08 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1990
Bauwerft, Nummer: Komarno 2335
ex-Namen: Kegums, Midland 101
Länge: 116.1m
Breite: 13.4m
Tragfähigkeit: 3332 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3086 GT
Flagge: Russland
Heimathafen: Novorossiysk
Vessel Identification
Name:Tyumen 3
IMO:8832083
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511108000
Callsign:T8A2066
Former name(s):
- Midland 101 (Until 2007 Aug)
- Kegums (Until 2002 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,086 tons
Summer DWT:3,152 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Arkanoor 3
© Askar
Arkanoor 3
© Askar
Arkanoor 3
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!