ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK NOTTINGHAM - IMO 9275050

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:MAERSK NOTTINGHAMAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9275050Hits:516
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MAERSK NOTTINGHAM 26,833/2004
PONL Regina 2004
Regina Star 2003
Inbound for Tilbury Northfleet Hope
Gravesend
July 19th 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Nottingham
IMO:9275050
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016796
Callsign:A8DH2
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Regina (Until 2006 Jan)
- Regina Star (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:26,833 tons
Summer DWT:34,300 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:9.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°17’4.43” N, 27°59’35.63” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.8kts, 50° (54°)
Destination:
Location:Portsmouth Gb
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
07:30:19 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 16:00:38 UTCTurbo Co
2018 September 5th, 07:00:18 UTCNewark Us
2018 August 24th, 08:00:45 UTCLiverpool Gb
2018 August 21st, 10:30:54 UTCRotterdam Nl
2018 August 19th, 14:00:41 UTCHamburg De
2018 August 16th, 17:00:48 UTCAntwerp Be
2018 August 15th, 09:00:25 UTCPortsmouth Uk
2018 July 25th, 04:00:20 UTCCharleston Us
2018 July 22nd, 19:00:40 UTCNewark Us
2018 July 13th, 23:30:41 UTCFelixstowe Uk
More Of This Ship
MAERSK NOTTINGHAM
© Joseph Collinson
MAERSK NOTTINGHAM
© Hannes van Rijn
MAERSK NOTTINGHAM
© Patalavaca
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Jul 29, 2008 19:31 (10 years ago)
Many thanks Marie-Anne for your comment, my pleasure to share with you.

Regards
Ken
Marie-Anne on Jul 20, 2008 18:12 (10 years ago)
Great serie you posted of this Maersk ship Ken.
Thanks very much for sharing.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 516 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!