ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VISCOUNT - IMO 9030515

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nathan [View profile]Title:VISCOUNTAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030515Hits:445
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Viscount inbound for Teesport.

Date: 12/07/08
Time: 15:12

IMO Number: 9030515
Name Of Ship: VISCOUNT
Call Sign: 8PVJ
Gross Tonnage: 1513
Type Of Ship: General Cargo Ship
Year Of Build: 1993
Flag: Barbados
Status Of Ship: In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Artic Ocean
IMO:9030515
Flag:Norway
MMSI:259998000
Callsign:LCVJ
Former name(s):
- Viscount (Until 2011 Mar)
- Lass Saturn (Until 2008 May)
- Greifswald (Until 1994 Dec)
- Lass Saturn (Until 1993 Sep 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,513 tons
Summer DWT:2,366 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Floro
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°53’20.67” N, 5°34’13.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 275° (252°)
Destination:
Location:Valsneset
Arrival:9th Aug 2018
08:30:31 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 9th, 08:30:31 UTCValsneset
2018 August 8th, 08:00:58 UTCFishfarms
2018 August 6th, 08:00:40 UTCVevang
2018 August 6th, 08:00:09 UTCValsneset
2018 August 1st, 18:00:49 UTCRovde
2018 August 1st, 08:00:30 UTCVevang
2018 July 31st, 14:00:14 UTCUalsneset
2018 July 28th, 12:00:39 UTCFishfarms
2018 July 22nd, 01:30:28 UTCValsneset
2018 July 20th, 03:00:34 UTCFishfarms
More Of This Ship
PIRHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
PIRHOLM
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
Pirholm
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!