ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LAUREN - IMO 7820409

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Nathan [View profile]Title:MSC LAURENAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7820409Hits:743
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC Lauren outbound from Teesport.

Date: 13/07/08
Time: 11:24

IMO Number: 7820409
Name Of Ship: MSC LAUREN
Call Sign: 3FSD3
Gross Tonnage: 32238
Type Of Ship: Container Ship
Year Of Build: 1982
Flag: Panama
Status Of Ship: In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lauren
IMO:7820409
Former name(s):
- Oocl Charisma (Until 1993 Oct)
- Oriental Patriot (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,238 tons
Summer DWT:30,790 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OOCL Charisma
© Gerolf Drebes
MSC LAUREN
© Tim Becker
ORIENTAL PATRIOT
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Nathan on Jul 21, 2008 14:29 (10 years ago)
Cheers Ramiz
Fletcher on Jul 21, 2008 11:57 (10 years ago)
Nice shot Nathan. Vey nice MSC vessel
Ramiz
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!