ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CARINA - IMO 8908545

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:CARINAAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8908545Hits:556
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Carina am 14.06.04 in Hamburg einlaufend

Baujahr: 1990
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1001
ex-Namen: Carina, Containerships III
Länge: 122.02m
Breite: 18.95m
Tragfähigkeit: 7562 Tonnen
Vermessung: 5796 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Corina
IMO:8908545
Flag:Poland
MMSI:261512000
Callsign:SNDO
Former name(s):
- Carina (Until 2013 Feb)
- Containerships Iii (Until 1999 Oct 20)
- Carina (Until 1990 Apr 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,796 tons
Summer DWT:7,562 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:5.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Gdansk
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°36’51.85” N, 18°3’3.53” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 52° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Muuga
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
20:30:16 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 12:30:37 UTCNorway
2018 September 6th, 00:30:11 UTCSunderland
2018 August 31st, 20:30:46 UTCSunderland
2018 August 28th, 23:30:59 UTCLisboa
2018 August 5th, 10:30:10 UTCMariupol
More Of This Ship
CARINA
© Neil C McBride
CARINA
© Neil C McBride
CARINA
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!