ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAMBURG EXPRESS - IMO 9229829

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:HAMBURG EXPRESSAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9229829Hits:497
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Hamburg Express am 13.06.04 aus Hamburg auslaufend

Baujahr: 2001
Bauwerft, Nummer: Hyundai, Ulsan 1363
Länge: 320.38m
Breite: 42.88m
Tragfähigkeit: 100006 Tonnen
Vermessung: 88493 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Dalian Express
IMO:9229829
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211362460
Callsign:DGXS
Former name(s):
- Hamburg Express (Until 2011 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:88,493 tons
Summer DWT:100,006 tons
Length:320 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:10.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°25’1.52” N, 104°28’17.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
22.0kts, 48° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Sg Sin > Th Lch
Arrival:12th Jul 2018
13:00:32 UTC
Last update:
5 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 12th, 13:00:32 UTCSg Sin > Th Lch
2018 July 9th, 08:00:57 UTCSg Sin(pwbga)
2018 June 19th, 19:00:15 UTCEg Suez
2018 May 28th, 12:30:44 UTCUs Nyc
2018 May 6th, 21:30:44 UTCSg Sin > Lk Cmb
2018 May 2nd, 21:15:38 UTCSg Sin
2018 April 26th, 05:00:20 UTCTh Lch
2018 April 7th, 21:00:25 UTCEg Psd
2018 March 24th, 08:00:20 UTCUs Orf
2018 March 20th, 06:00:49 UTCUs Sav
More Of This Ship
Dalian Express
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
DALIAN EXPRESS
© Geir Vinnes
Dalian Express
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!