ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RUTH BORCHARD - IMO 9246554

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jan Touw [View profile]Title:RUTH BORCHARDAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9246554Hits:474
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : V2CQ5
Gross tonnage : 9962
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Nieuwe waterweg Rozenburg outbound 18-07-2008

Vessel Identification
Name:Allegro
IMO:9246554
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304642000
Callsign:V2CQ5
Former name(s):
- Charlotte Borchard (Until 2013 Feb 25)
- Allegro (Until 2009 Dec)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2009 Apr)
- Allegro (Until 2008 Jan)
- Ruth Borchard (Until 2006 Jun 07)
- Allegro (Until 2004 Apr 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,388 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°32’7.8” N, 10°0’41.4” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 30° (286°)
Destination:
Location:Hamburg Via Nok
Arrival:28th Nov 2018
06:00:16 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 26th, 13:00:14 UTCTanger Med
2018 July 26th, 02:00:52 UTCFor Order
2018 July 24th, 06:00:03 UTCMatng
2018 July 24th, 05:00:16 UTCTanger Med
2018 July 22nd, 04:00:03 UTCValencia
2018 June 27th, 18:00:23 UTCTanger Med
2018 June 25th, 04:00:06 UTCValencia
2018 June 3rd, 17:00:08 UTCRades
2018 May 27th, 10:00:14 UTCTanger Med
2018 May 23rd, 14:00:34 UTCValencia
More Of This Ship
ALLEGRO
© Ulf Kornfeld
Allegro
© Hannes van Rijn
ALLEGRO
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!