ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP CAMARGUE - IMO 9319961

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane Saissi [View profile]Title:CAP CAMARGUEAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9319961Hits:467
Photo Category: Port Bunkering and Water Tankers
Description:
Tanker "Cap Camargue" entering Toulon harbour on 21st August 2008 to refuel passengers vessels Mega Express 1 and Mega Express 4.
Call sign : FMEP
Built in 2005
LOA : 89 meters
Gross tonnage : 2200 T
Vessel Identification
Name:Eagle Navigator
IMO:9319961
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373373000
Callsign:3EGT9
Former name(s):
- Cap Camargue (Until 2015 Feb)
- Cap Couronne (Until 2005 Aug 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,157 tons
Summer DWT:3,536 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°52’24.67” N, 79°31’55.76” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 171° (43°)
Destination:
Location:Balboa
Arrival:1st Sep 2018
00:00:39 UTC
Last update:
1 day 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 00:00:18 UTCBalboa
2018 September 1st, 00:00:10 UTCBalboa
2017 September 1st, 00:00:39 UTCBalboa
2017 September 1st, 00:00:03 UTCBalboa
2016 September 20th, 18:00:26 UTCCristobal Panama
2015 February 6th, 14:00:17 UTCGibraltar
2015 January 13th, 14:00:06 UTCLavera
2014 December 11th, 10:30:51 UTCSingapore Aespa
2014 June 4th, 07:00:21 UTCDurban
2014 May 9th, 12:00:57 UTCJp Yok Hm
More Of This Ship
Eagle Navigator
© Gerolf Drebes
CAP CAMARGUE
© Norbert Bourhis
CAP CAMARGUE
© Norbert Bourhis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 467 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!