ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ID TRADER - IMO 9146091

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane Saissi [View profile]Title:ID TRADERAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9146091Hits:666
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V "ID Trader" leaving Toulon harbour to Comoros on 17.07.2008
Call sign : 3FJB6
Gross Tonnage : 6264 T
Vessel Identification
Name:Feng Zhi Bao
IMO:9146091
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356588000
Callsign:3FJB6
Former name(s):
- Id Trader (Until 2010 Jun)
- Odelia (Until 2005 Dec)
- Balabac Strait (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,264 tons
Summer DWT:8,679 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°51’5.48” N, 119°21’9.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.8kts, 55° (57°)
Destination:
Location:Kunsan.kor
Arrival:1st Oct 2018
23:00:12 UTC
Last update:
9 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 3rd, 20:00:57 UTCHkg/hk ^=^
2017 September 12th, 15:00:12 UTCDili ^=^
2017 August 30th, 16:00:14 UTCJingjiang ^=^
2017 June 20th, 18:30:44 UTCDqt/vn ^=^
2017 June 6th, 08:30:41 UTCZhen Jiang/cn ^=^
2016 December 31st, 20:30:17 UTCKh Kos
2016 December 18th, 12:30:00 UTCShanghai Cn
2016 November 15th, 20:00:33 UTCKh Kos
2016 March 17th, 06:00:00 UTCShanghai
2016 March 12th, 12:00:01 UTCNantong
More Of This Ship
FENG ZHI BAO
© justin_zhuyan
ID TRADER
© johnny verhulst
ID TRADER
© Pascal
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!