ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC VIVIANA - IMO 9256755

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:MSC VIVIANAAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9256755Hits:551
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Flushing 22-12-'03
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Methoni
IMO:9256755
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015404
Callsign:D5AN2
Former name(s):
- Msc Viviana (Until 2011 Oct 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:73,819 tons
Summer DWT:85,824 tons
Length:303 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°30’40.42” N, 79°39’52.01” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 179° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Uspef
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
20:30:25 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 20:30:25 UTCUspef
2018 August 16th, 19:30:38 UTCBsfpo
2018 August 8th, 01:00:23 UTCPtsie
2018 August 5th, 08:00:27 UTCEsalg
2018 August 3rd, 04:00:24 UTCEsvlc
2018 July 31st, 06:00:28 UTCItspe
2018 July 31st, 04:00:21 UTCItspz
2018 July 28th, 11:00:28 UTCItnap
2018 July 26th, 12:00:20 UTCItgit
2018 July 24th, 03:00:26 UTCEsbcn
More Of This Ship
MSC METHONI
© vovashap
MSC METHONI
© Salvador de la Rubia
MSC METHONI
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 551 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!