ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYLVIA - IMO 9454383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:SYLVIAAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9454383Hits:562
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2008/7/20 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2008. Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Sylvia
IMO:9454383
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305288000
Callsign:V2DP2
Former name(s):
- Time (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,917 tons
Summer DWT:3,075 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°24’47.41” N, 28°7’35.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 70° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Fijou
Arrival:8th Oct 2018
23:00:21 UTC
Last update:
3 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 20:00:09 UTCEehlt
2018 August 24th, 04:00:40 UTCEeknd
2018 August 21st, 20:00:24 UTCFiima
2018 August 19th, 03:00:46 UTCEeprn
2018 August 8th, 10:00:45 UTCEeknd
2018 August 6th, 00:01:33 UTCFiuki
2018 July 31st, 08:00:15 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 30th, 06:00:54 UTCNlams
2018 July 18th, 14:00:37 UTCLvlpx
2018 July 16th, 00:00:37 UTCDkkol
More Of This Ship
SYLVIA
© Marcus-S
SYLVIA
© jens smit
Sylvia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!