ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SYLVIA - IMO 9454383

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:SYLVIAAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9454383Hits:535
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2008/7/20 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 2008. Flag: Antigua & Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Sylvia
IMO:9454383
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305288000
Callsign:V2DP2
Former name(s):
- Time (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,917 tons
Summer DWT:3,075 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°14’20.52” N, 12°57’26.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 98° (97°)
Destination:
Location:Landskrona
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
13:00:48 UTC
Last update:
1 day 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 13:00:48 UTCLandskrona
2018 June 7th, 07:00:38 UTCJoutseno
2018 May 18th, 17:00:57 UTCIn Order
2018 May 16th, 17:00:39 UTCTilbury
2018 May 14th, 05:00:49 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 12th, 12:00:38 UTCAmsterdam
2018 May 8th, 03:00:23 UTCGruvon
2018 May 6th, 03:00:23 UTCNohry
2018 May 3rd, 15:00:16 UTCDeham
2018 April 30th, 11:00:18 UTCDepap
More Of This Ship
Sylvia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Sylvia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
SYLVIA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 535 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!