ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHALLENGER - IMO 7396642

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:CHALLENGERAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7396642Hits:601
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1975 built MLT flag & owned vessel berthed @ Laboratory Wharf South 2 inside Valletta loading glass bottles to be recycled - 07.07.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Challenger
IMO:7396642
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249920000
Callsign:9H5777
Former name(s):
- Marc Challenger (Until 1997 Jun)
- Apollonia Luck (Until 1989 Jan)
- Veerhaven (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,982 tons
Summer DWT:3,050 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°50’55.97” N, 15°19’48.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 84° (81°)
Destination:
Location:Icdas
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
12:00:10 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 12:00:10 UTCIcdas
2018 June 12th, 07:00:11 UTCCatania
2018 May 27th, 17:00:46 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 May 26th, 00:10:38 UTCMilazzo
2018 May 15th, 20:00:07 UTCTrapani
2018 May 15th, 17:00:13 UTCMilazzo
2018 May 13th, 16:00:17 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 May 10th, 16:00:30 UTCMilazzo
2018 April 29th, 16:00:17 UTCIcdas
2018 April 24th, 10:00:23 UTCMarsaxlokk
More Of This Ship
CHALLENGER
© N.Kraskovsky
CHALLENGER I
© Emmanuel.L
CHALLENGER 1
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 601 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!