ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LONGBOW - IMO 7609116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stéphane Saissi [View profile]Title:LONGBOWAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:July 17, 2008IMO:7609116Hits:678
Location:Toulon La Seyne, France
Photo Category: Auxiliaries
Description:
Trial barge "Longbow" entering Toulon harbour on 17.07.2008
Call sign : GDRA
Flag : United Kingdom
Built in 1976
Gross tonnage : 8659 T
LOA : 108 m - Beam : 30 m - draft : 5 m
"Longbow" proceeds trials to PAAMS (Principle Anti Air Missile System) off Levant Island.
Vessel Identification
Name:Longbow
IMO:7609116
Former name(s):
- Dynamic Servant (Until 1985)
- Ocean Servant 2 (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Naval/naval Auxiliary Vessel
Gross tonnage:8,659 tons
Summer DWT:12,500 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Longbow
© ROMARIN
Longbow
© Serg Petrushin
LONGBOW
© Stéphane Saissi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 678 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!