ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMEGLIA STAR - IMO 8215778

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Baldizza [View profile]Title:AMEGLIA STARAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8215778Hits:1,729
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken in Genoa 16 July 2008.
Built 1983 Sietas.
Vessel Identification
Name:Amneh F
IMO:8215778
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357163000
Callsign:HO8114
Former name(s):
- East Castle (Until 2013 Jan)
- Ameglia Star (Until 2009 May)
- Range (Until 2008 Apr)
- Eagle Prosperity (Until 1999 Oct)
- David Bluhm (Until 1993 Jun)
- Oocl Affluence (Until 1992 Jun)
- David Bluhm (Until 1990 May)
- Eagle Sea (Until 1990 Mar)
- David Bluhm (Until 1988)
- Annapurna (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,328 tons
Summer DWT:11,754 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Amneh F
© babiskouremetis
RANGE
© SteamerKiel
EAST CASTLE
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,729 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!