ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHARHORN - IMO 7349455

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:SCHARHORNAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7349455Hits:625
Photo Category: Coast Guard
Description:
30.06.08 Kiel. Flag Germany/ Kiel. Built 1974/ Gutehoffnungshütte Sterkrade AG Rheinwerft Walsum/ Duisburg. Ex Ostertor. Converted 1981 GT 1305 tdw 908
L 56,2 B 14,0 D 4,68 ME 2 x MTU 12 V 4000 M 60 2640kw/ 1800rpm each. CPP/ 225 rpm 13 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Scharhorn
IMO:7349455
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211219990
Callsign:DGOQ
Former name(s):
- Scharhrn (Until 2006 Sep 14)
- Scharhorn (Until 2006 Sep 13)
- Ostertor (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pollution Control Vessel
Gross tonnage:1,305 tons
Summer DWT:908 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kiel
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1974
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°31’2.25” N, 10°22’16.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.1kts, 257° (260°)
Destination:
Location:Kiel
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
06:00:55 UTC
Last update:
55 minutes 8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 29th, 06:00:11 UTCKiel
2018 May 23rd, 16:00:32 UTCTrave
2018 April 24th, 06:00:56 UTCCuxhaven
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:19 UTCCuxhaven
2018 April 23rd, 06:00:06 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 April 17th, 06:00:20 UTCDe Cux
2018 April 15th, 09:00:07 UTCWilhelmshaven
2018 April 5th, 07:00:48 UTCKiel
2018 March 27th, 07:00:20 UTCKiel
2018 March 27th, 07:00:15 UTCCoast Guard Patrol
More Of This Ship
SCHARHÖRN
© Tim Becker
SCHARHÖRN
© Tim Becker
SCHARHORN
© Lukasz Blaszczak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!