ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VENTO DI MAESTRALE - IMO 9255751

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:VENTO DI MAESTRALEAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9255751Hits:694
Location:Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
At Neo Ikonio, Piraeus on June 4, 2008. IMO 9255751. Ex-BELUGA SEDUCTION 2003, EUCON PROGRESS 2003, BELUGA SEDUCTION 2008-2008. Particulars HERE.

*Renamed BELUGA SEDUCTION in December 2008.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanna Marie
IMO:9255751
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304017000
Callsign:V2GN7
Former name(s):
- Beluga Seduction (Until 2011 Apr 09)
- Vento Di Maestrale (Until 2008 Dec)
- Beluga Seduction (Until 2008 Feb 08)
- Eucon Progress (Until 2007 Dec 20)
- Beluga Seduction (Until 2003 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,660 tons
Summer DWT:9,137 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°13’19.68” N, 103°29’8.46” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 284° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Inccu
Arrival:4th Sep 2018
06:00:40 UTC
Last update:
16 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 06:00:40 UTCInccu
2018 August 29th, 03:00:21 UTCSinwpbga
2018 July 30th, 08:00:37 UTCInccu
2018 July 24th, 09:00:38 UTCSinwpbga
2018 July 3rd, 21:00:13 UTCSingapore
2018 May 24th, 16:00:44 UTCKolkata
2018 May 18th, 05:30:21 UTCSgsin
2017 May 17th, 04:00:20 UTCKolkata
2017 May 11th, 03:00:17 UTCSingapore
2016 February 13th, 19:00:04 UTCSingapore Seatrails
More Of This Ship
BELUGA SEDUCTION
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
EUCON PROGRESS
© Sierras
EUCON PROGRESS
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi Lindström on Jul 22, 2008 06:53 (10 years ago)
Hih joo niin mäkin veikkaan! 8-)
Pekka Laakso on Jul 21, 2008 06:02 (10 years ago)
Heh, tätä ei ainakaan tulla näkemään täällä päin vähään aikaan. :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!