ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK BEAUMONT - IMO 9313967

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:MAERSK BEAUMONTAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9313967Hits:579
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2008 july 20, outbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : MKAF
Gross tonnage : 48853
Year of build : 2007
Flag : United Kingdom
Vessel Identification
Name:Seago Bremerhaven
IMO:9313967
Flag:Denmark International Register
MMSI:219118000
Callsign:OXVA2
Former name(s):
- Maersk Beaumont (Until 2012 Nov 23)
- Beaumont (Until 2012 Sep 11)
- Maersk Beaumont (Until 2010 Aug 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,788 tons
Summer DWT:53,890 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Copenhagen
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’24.2” N, 1°42’7.76” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 129° (180°)
Destination:
Location:Gbfxt
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
05:00:12 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 05:00:12 UTCGbfxt
2018 July 4th, 19:30:14 UTCCylms
2018 June 25th, 22:00:52 UTCBeant
2018 June 23rd, 04:00:37 UTCDebrv
2018 June 21st, 20:30:20 UTCNlrot
2018 June 19th, 19:00:42 UTCGbfxs
2018 May 30th, 05:00:19 UTCIlasd
2018 May 18th, 04:00:41 UTCDebrv
2018 May 15th, 20:00:38 UTCNlrot
2018 May 14th, 05:00:53 UTCGbfxs
More Of This Ship
Seago Bremerhaven
© Pilot Frans
Seago Bremerhaven
© Pilot Frans
SEAGO BREMERHAVEN
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 579 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!