ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMSKIP PIONEER - IMO 9322566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:SAMSKIP PIONEERAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9322566Hits:406
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : V2BT5
Gross tonnage : 7852
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Inbound Rotterdam
20-07-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Jork Rider
IMO:9322566
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304922000
Callsign:V2BT5
Former name(s):
- Samskip Pioneer (Until 2011 Mar 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’10.83” N, 4°22’47.36” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 339° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Nlrtm
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
12:00:42 UTC
Last update:
47 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 19:00:05 UTCSehel
2018 July 21st, 12:00:42 UTCNlrtm
2018 July 11th, 18:00:46 UTCDebrv
2018 July 6th, 12:00:54 UTCPlgdn
2018 June 25th, 12:00:47 UTCLvrix
2018 June 23rd, 08:00:33 UTCRuulu
2018 June 20th, 15:00:58 UTCPlgdn
2018 June 17th, 17:00:56 UTCDewvn
2018 June 15th, 17:30:26 UTCNolar
2018 June 15th, 05:30:07 UTCNomss
More Of This Ship
JSP RIDER
© Trygve Eriksen
JSP RIDER
© Christoffer Hansen
JSP Rider
© vanderlaanphotography.com
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 406 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!