ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR CHASER - IMO 7369182

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cpt. Lawrence Dalli [View profile]Title:THOR CHASERAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:July 07, 2008IMO:7369182Hits:1,100
Location:Valletta, Malta
Photo Category: Guard Vessels/Safety/Rescue
Description:
1974 built vessel entering Valletta - 07.07.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Chaser
IMO:7369182
Former name(s):
- Flavaering (Until 1996 Feb)
- Havfangst (Until 1994 Apr)
- Smavik (Until 1981)
- Sanco Chaser (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Standby Safety Vessel
Gross tonnage:440 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sagatral
© frode adolfsen
THOR CHASER
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
THOR CHASER
© Cpt. Lawrence Dalli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,100 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!