ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YUSUP K - IMO 8207056

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ilhan Kermen [View profile]Title:YUSUP KAdded:May 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:8207056Hits:995
Location:Mersin, Turkey
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
mersin 1996
Vessel Identification
Name:Galaxy
IMO:8207056
Former name(s):
- Rosemary K (Until 2007 Mar)
- Acrone S (Until 2006 Aug)
- Acroneos (Until 2005 Nov)
- Yusup K (Until 2000 Sep)
- Yusup Kobaladze (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,937 tons
Summer DWT:17,654 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GALAXY
© Frafo
YUSUP K
© Rogério Cordeiro
YUSUP K
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Apr 30, 2009 13:58 (7 years ago)
Port of registry: Valletta
IMO: 8207056
Ex-names: Yusup Kobaladze; Yusup K; Acroneos; Acrone S; Rosemary K; Galaxy
Type/class: Chemical/Products Tanker
Built by: Brodogradiliste Split (Brodosplit) - Split in 1985
DWT: 17.654
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 995 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!