ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEANIC - IMO 5260679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:OCEANICAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:5260679Hits:577
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
OCEANIC VILLEFRANCHE, FRANCE 24-5-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:The Oceanic
IMO:5260679
Former name(s):
- Oceanic (Until 2009 Aug)
- Starship Oceanic (Until 1998 Oct)
- Royal Oceanic (Until 1985)
- Oceanic (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,772 tons
Summer DWT:8,738 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THE OCEANIC
© Robbie Cox
THE OCEANIC
© Robbie Cox
THE OCEANIC
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 14, 2007 02:29 (10 years ago)
Very nice collection of this old but beautiful ship.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 577 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!