ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRISIAN TRADER - IMO 9087544

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:FRISIAN TRADERAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9087544Hits:598
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Europoort 15/6/08
Call Sign : PCIT
Gross tonnage : 4984
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1994 by Schiffswerft Hugo Peters Wewelsfleth Peters & Co. GmbH / Wewelsfleth
Flag : Netherlands
ex names:NORASIA ADRIA, FRISIAN TRADER, EMS BAY, FRISIAN TRADER
Vessel Identification
Name:Efendi Baba
IMO:9087544
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271040594
Callsign:TCYA9
Former name(s):
- Frisian Trader (Until 2010 Jan)
- Norasia Adria (Until 1999)
- Frisian Trader (Until 1998)
- Ems Bay (Until 1996)
- Frisian Trader (Until 1995 Apr)
- Norasia Adria (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,984 tons
Summer DWT:6,906 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Efendi Baba
© Robbie Cox
Efendi Baba
© Robbie Cox
EFENDI BABA
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Jul 21, 2008 19:07 (9 years ago)
Hi Frederik and Gerda,

It had been raining hard just before this was taken!
Lucky that the sun was shining moments later!

regards
Derek
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 20, 2008 23:42 (9 years ago)
Hello Derek,
Very nice picture, dark clouds but a nice sunshine on the ship, superb shot.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!