ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAIUTE - IMO 9105530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:PAIUTEAdded:Jun 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9105530Hits:845
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
PAIUTE AT BARCELONA 30-5-2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Tian Zuo
IMO:9105530
Flag:China
MMSI:414113000
Callsign:BFHH
Former name(s):
- Paiute (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,615 tons
Summer DWT:70,293 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:13.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°12’46.16” N, 117°23’30.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 239° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Jiangmen
Arrival:16th May 2018
02:00:16 UTC
Last update:
7 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 02:00:16 UTCJiangmen
2018 May 2nd, 22:00:36 UTCTian Jin
2018 April 21st, 20:00:39 UTCJiangmen
2018 April 10th, 20:00:35 UTCTj
2018 February 18th, 01:00:46 UTCCjk
2018 January 20th, 12:00:48 UTCTian Jin
2017 December 4th, 02:00:54 UTCHuang Hua
2017 November 26th, 10:00:51 UTCJiang Yin
2017 November 20th, 08:00:53 UTCNan Sha
2017 November 19th, 18:30:53 UTCGui Shan
More Of This Ship
PAIUTE
© har
PAIUTE
© Captain Peter
PAIUTE
© Gilmiyarov Evgeny
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!