ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PAIUTE - IMO 9105530

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:PAIUTEAdded:Jun 01, 2005
Captured:IMO:9105530Hits:702
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
PAIUTE AT BARCELONA 30-5-200
Vessel Identification
Name:Tian Zuo
IMO:9105530
Flag:China
MMSI:414113000
Callsign:BFHH
Former name(s):
- Paiute (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,615 tons
Summer DWT:70,293 tons
Length:225 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Tianjin
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°22’23.63” N, 118°46’21.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 48° (45°)
Destination:
Location:Nan Sha
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
08:00:53 UTC
Last update:
11 hours 1 minute ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 20th, 08:00:53 UTCNan Sha
2017 November 19th, 18:30:53 UTCGui Shan
2017 November 18th, 08:30:54 UTCZhu Hai
2017 October 21st, 13:24:06 UTCSha Jiao
2017 October 17th, 03:00:09 UTCGui Shan
2017 October 13th, 23:00:10 UTCXin Sha
2017 September 22nd, 12:00:32 UTCZhu Hai
2017 July 29th, 01:00:22 UTCG S
2017 June 22nd, 22:00:10 UTCHuang Hua
2017 June 6th, 10:00:45 UTCQhd
More Of This Ship
PAIUTE
© har
PAIUTE
© Captain Peter
PAIUTE
© Gilmiyarov Evgeny
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!