ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Amalthea - IMO 9220067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:AmaltheaAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9220067Hits:431
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2008 july 20, outbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : V7DF9
Gross tonnage : 14290
Year of build : 2001
Flag : Marshall Islands
History: AMALTHEA 2001-04-24 LRF
BOSKO RICKMERS 2000-05-17 LRF
HANJIN ULSAN 650 2000-05-12 LRF
Vessel Identification
Name:Lantau Arrow
IMO:9220067
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090400
Callsign:V7DF9
Former name(s):
- Amalthea (Until 2008 Oct 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,290 tons
Summer DWT:14,901 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°9’15.07” N, 10°14’18.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
2.4kts, 199° (21°)
Destination:
Location:Fredericia
Arrival:16th Aug 2018
15:30:36 UTC
Last update:
38 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 16th, 15:30:36 UTCFredericia
2018 August 15th, 13:00:29 UTCHamburg
2018 August 14th, 01:00:31 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 12th, 01:30:46 UTCAalborg
2018 August 9th, 21:30:02 UTCKalundborg
2018 August 9th, 04:00:28 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 7th, 21:00:51 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 6th, 13:00:32 UTCHamburg
2018 August 3rd, 05:30:39 UTCAalborg
2018 August 2nd, 05:00:32 UTCFredrikstad
More Of This Ship
LANTAU ARROW
© Andreas Hoppe
LANTAU ARROW
© Andreas Hoppe
Lantau Arrow
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 431 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!