ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEKHNOLOG KONYUKHOV - IMO 7942350

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:TEKHNOLOG KONYUKHOVAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7942350Hits:677
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 23.06.08

IMO number : 7942350
Name of ship : TEKHNOLOG KONYUKHOV
Call Sign : UBSW
Gross tonnage : 5370
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Russia

updated with - whatelse but data !
Vessel Identification
Name:Tekhnolog Konyukhov
IMO:7942350
Former name(s):
- Rabenau (Until 1993 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,370 tons
Summer DWT:6,095 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Tekhnolog Konyukhov
© Adrian Ford
Tekhnolog Konyukhov
© Adrian Ford
Tekhnolog Konyukhov
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Jul 20, 2008 18:28 (10 years ago)
Thanks alot, could you tell me, how I can find such data in the future, so I can add the right data, from beginning on ?
jens smit on Jul 20, 2008 18:22 (10 years ago)
Hello the name of this schip is TEKHNOLOG KONYUKHOV.

IMO 7942350
Build 1979
Flag Russia
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 677 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!