ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pokoj - IMO 7515315

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Stan Muller [View profile]Title:PokojAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:July 19, 2008IMO:7515315Hits:690
Location:Flushing, Vlissingen, Netherlands
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Flushing 19-07-2008
Imo 7515315
Call Sign: P3NG7
Gross tonnage: 18846
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 1977
Flag: Cyprus
Port: Limassol
Lenght:
Stan Muller
Vessel Identification
Name:Pokoj
IMO:7515315
Former name(s):
- Hoegh Carrier (Until 1986)
- Terrier (Until 1985)
- Barber Terrier (Until 1984)
- Terrier (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,846 tons
Summer DWT:27,987 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
POKOJ
© Marius Esman
POKOJ
© Mick Warrick
POKOJ
© Ron van de Velde
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!