ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MICHIGAN TRADER - IMO 9437139

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:MICHIGAN TRADERAdded:Jul 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:9437139Hits:854
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Michigan Trader leaving the port of Antwerp (20-07-2008).
imo: 9437139
build: 2008
flag: Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Michigan Trader
IMO:9437139
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305282000
Callsign:V2DO6
Former name(s):
- Medmichigan (Until 2008 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:15,334 tons
Summer DWT:18,414 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°29’58.01” N, 12°25’39.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 274° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Itvce
Arrival:8th Nov 2018
19:30:00 UTC
Last update:
7 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 28th, 08:00:10 UTCGrpir
2018 June 14th, 04:00:32 UTCCankkale
2018 June 5th, 14:00:38 UTCTuzla
2018 April 8th, 16:00:43 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 8th, 16:00:35 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
MICHIGAN
© Nektarios Papadakis
MICHIGAN
© Nektarios Papadakis
MICHIGAN TRADER
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 21, 2008 15:57 (10 years ago)
I was very pleased to see this new build on it's way to leave the port of Antwerp. I very much apriciate your very kind words Frederik and Gerda.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jul 20, 2008 23:25 (10 years ago)
Brilliant stenview of this empty 2008 building.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!