ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ocean Queen - IMO 8608092

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:Ocean QueenAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8608092Hits:521
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Call Sign : D8SP
Gross tonnage : 94666
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1987
Flag : Korea (Republic of)
Outbound Rotterdam
20-07-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Q
IMO:8608092
Former name(s):
- Ocean Queen (Until 2012 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:94,666 tons
Summer DWT:187,864 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN QUEEN
© Edson de Lima Lucas
OCEAN QUEEN
© BLanK
OCEAN QUEEN
© Daniel Ferro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 521 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!