ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VELAZQUEZ - IMO 9287699

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fred Vloo [View profile]Title:VELAZQUEZAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9287699Hits:478
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2008 july 20, outbound Rotterdam
Call Sign : MCHT4
Gross tonnage : 7519
Year of build : 2003
Flag : United Kingdom
History: VELAZQUEZ 2005-10-03 LRF
CMA CGM TATIANA 2003-10-13 LRF
ASTRA 2003-09-22 LRF
SIETAS 1216 2003-02-10 LRF
Vessel Identification
Name:India
IMO:9287699
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229605000
Callsign:9HA3441
Former name(s):
- Velazquez (Until 2009 Oct 19)
- Cma Cgm Tatiana (Until 2005 Sep 23)
- Astra (Until 2003 Oct 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,657 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°19’13.2” N, 5°44’36” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 192° (192°)
Destination:
Location:Setubal
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
09:00:06 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 23rd, 22:00:47 UTCNlrtm
2018 June 24th, 09:00:06 UTCSetubal
2018 June 20th, 21:00:28 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 16th, 18:00:13 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 6th, 18:30:31 UTCLiverpool
2018 June 2nd, 16:00:14 UTCLeixoes
2018 June 1st, 13:00:34 UTCSetubal
2018 May 30th, 16:00:14 UTCVigo
2018 May 19th, 01:00:35 UTCSetubal
2018 May 18th, 10:00:38 UTCLisbon
More Of This Ship
VELAZQUEZ
© simonwp
INDIA
© Robbie Cox
INDIA
© Henk Jungerius
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!