ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC ISLAND - IMO 9259044

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC ISLANDAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:July 20, 2008IMO:9259044Hits:474
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Sur quay, Valencia Port on 20/07/2008.
Call Sign : C4VM2
MMSI : 210754000
Gross tonnage : 3.164, DWT : 5.000
Year of build : 2002
Flag : Cyprus
Dimensions : 95,30 x 13,40 x 5,80 m
TEU : 176, Grain : 6.060 m≥
Main engine : Wartsila 6L26A _ Bhp.: 2.651, Kw.: 1.950, Service speed : 11,80 Kn
Shipbuilder : Scheepswerf Peters B.V. - Kampen (NLD). Yard No. 802
Name of ship : ATLANTIC ISLAND, 2007/05.
Former name : Westerscheldeborg, 2002/11.
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Island
IMO:9259044
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210754000
Callsign:C4VM2
Former name(s):
- Westerscheldeborg (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,164 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°8’58.15” N, 6°56’41.87” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 31° (31°)
Destination:
Location:Ma Jfl
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
06:00:09 UTC
Last update:
14 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 06:00:09 UTCMa Jfl
2018 July 18th, 06:00:41 UTCSetubal
2018 July 9th, 10:00:01 UTCMa Ptm
2018 July 7th, 01:00:21 UTCEs Sag
2018 July 4th, 06:00:12 UTCCaronte
2018 June 30th, 23:00:18 UTCCeuta
2018 June 25th, 01:00:15 UTCSines
2018 June 8th, 02:00:39 UTCEs Vlc
2018 May 18th, 23:00:57 UTCCartagena
2018 May 15th, 15:00:38 UTCEs Ceu
More Of This Ship
ATLANTIC ISLAND
© Alexander Portas
ATLANTIC ISLAND
© Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente
ATLANTIC ISLAND
© Marc Pingoud
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!