ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Saeed - IMO 7420209

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Johan [View profile]Title:SaeedAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7420209Hits:1,111
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
At Anchor Koper (Slovenia) 01-09-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Saeed
IMO:7420209
Former name(s):
- Ouarsenis (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,389 tons
Summer DWT:8,100 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ouarsenis
© Gerolf Drebes
Ouarsenis
© Michael Neidig
Saeed
© Saulius Eimutis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 20, 2008 20:09 (10 years ago)
IMO 7420209,launched as OUARSENIS,improved Trampko type gencargo.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,111 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!