ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

El Hussain - IMO 7915199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Johan [View profile]Title:El HussainAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7915199Hits:702
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Longside Koper (Slovenia) 01-09-2007
Vessel Identification
Name:El Hussain
IMO:7915199
Former name(s):
- El Hashaishi (Until 2004)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,533 tons
Summer DWT:9,420 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
El Hashaishi
© Oliver Sesemann
EL HASHAISHI
© Frafo
El Hashaishi
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jul 20, 2008 19:56 (10 years ago)
IMO 7915199,ex EL HASHAISHI.Built 1982 ny Neptun,Rostock,yn 303,obj.1408.
Neptun-371 mod. (or Neptun-301) type gencargo.Total built 3 ships for Libya.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 702 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!