ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC PRIDE - IMO 9005431

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC PRIDEAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:July 19, 2008IMO:9005431Hits:489
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Marvalsa Terminal, Valencia Port on 19/07/2008.
Call Sign : 9HUW6
MMSI : 248881000
Gross tonnage : 29.768, DWT : 35.592
Year of build : 1996
Flag : Malta
Dimensions : 202,41 x 32,24 x 11,80 m
TEU : 2.324, Reefer Points : 168
Main engine : Sulzer 6RTA72 _ Bhp.: 22.352, Kw.: 16.440, Service speed : 19,40 Kn
Shipbuilder : '3 Maj' Brodogradiliste dd - Rijeka (HRV). Yard No. 666
Name of ship : MSC PRIDE, 2004/03.
Former names : MSC Pride, 1996. Jadroplov Pride, 1996. Jolly Ocra, 2002/09. Jadroplov Pride, 2003/02.
Later names : Pride, 2010/02. CSL RIDE, 2010/04.
Broken Up since 13/08/2014 at Alang (IND).
Light Displacement Tonnage : 12.953
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 6.878.043
Vessel Identification
Name:Csl Ride
IMO:9005431
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210036000
Callsign:5BZQ2
Former name(s):
- Pride (Until 2010 Apr)
- Msc Pride (Until 2010 Feb)
- Jadroplov Pride (Until 2004 Mar)
- Jolly Ocra (Until 2003 Feb)
- Msc Pride (Until 2002 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:29,768 tons
Summer DWT:35,592 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CSL RIDE
© Snip
CSL RIDE
© Snip
CSL RIDE
© Snip
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on Jul 21, 2008 17:52 (10 years ago)
Great shot Manuel!
She is a new one to me, so i hope she comes our way one day.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!