ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LORE D - IMO 8026282

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:LORE DAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:June 09, 2007IMO:8026282Hits:469
Location:Kiel-Holtenau, Holtenau, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
General Cargo Ship LORE D passing Nordhafen Kiel/Kiel-Canal westbound | Photo: 09.06.2007 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel |
IMO 8026282 | Call Sign: V2CU | Class.: LRS | Flag: Antigua & Barbuda/St. John’s |
ex NIQUEL (-2001), ex ANGELIQUE V (-1994)
GT 1.127 | NT 617 | dwt 1.663 | Grain 2.221 m³ - Bale 2.132 m³|
Loa 69,40 m | Lpp 63,53 m | Br. 10,80 m | Draught 4,26 m | Depth 5,11 m |
Machinery: Nigata Engine Co. Ltd., Japan; Type 6MG25BX – 1.020 BHP – 750 kW | 11,30 kn |
Yard: Bodewes Scheepswerf "Volharding" Foxhol B.V., Foxhol - Yard-No. 266 – Completion 10/1981 |
Owner: Drabert Schiffahrts GmbH, Hamburg | Manager: Drabert Schiffahrtsges. mbH, Oldenburg |
She was sold in 05/2008 to Marion K GmbH & Co. KG an renamed MARION K
Vessel Identification
Name:Marion K
IMO:8026282
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304336000
Callsign:V2CU
Former name(s):
- Lore D (Until 2008 Apr)
- Niquel (Until 2001 Dec)
- Angelique V (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,127 tons
Summer DWT:1,663 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LORE D
© Ulf Kornfeld
NIQUEL
© Michael Neidig
ANGELIQUE V
© pieter melissen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 469 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!