ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EWL WEST INDIES - IMO 9347970

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:EWL WEST INDIESAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9347970Hits:651
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : LYSX
Gross tonnage : 9948
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Lithuania
Outbound Rotterdam
20-07-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Tokata
IMO:9347970
Flag:Lithuania
MMSI:277387000
Callsign:LYSX
Former name(s):
- Ewl West Indies (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,948 tons
Summer DWT:13,729 tons
Length:147 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Klaipeda
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°8’36.65” N, 5°8’1.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 127° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Esvlc
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
04:00:02 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 07:30:17 UTCEsbcn
2018 September 10th, 09:00:40 UTCFrfos
2018 September 8th, 04:00:59 UTCItspe
2018 August 31st, 05:00:27 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 21st, 09:00:44 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 11th, 00:00:24 UTCDzalg
2018 August 9th, 11:00:08 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 8th, 02:00:50 UTCFrfos
2018 August 5th, 07:00:34 UTCItspe
2018 July 29th, 12:00:45 UTCTntun
More Of This Ship
TOKATA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
TOKATA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
TOKATA
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 651 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!