ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Global Ocean - IMO 9163477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcel & Ruud Coster [View profile]Title:Global OceanAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9163477Hits:493
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
IJmuiden 20-07-2008
Callsign 3FRH7
Owner Global Angel
Manager United Ocean Shipmanagement
Build 1997
Vessel Identification
Name:Dokos
IMO:9163477
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015795
Callsign:D5CW6
Former name(s):
- Global Ocean (Until 2012 Sep)
- United Ocean (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,028 tons
Summer DWT:45,600 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°26’56.32” N, 119°54’53.26” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.4kts, 179° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Vanino Russia
Arrival:12th Sep 2018
09:00:34 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 12th, 09:00:34 UTCVanino Russia
2018 May 10th, 10:30:54 UTCNakhodka
2017 March 4th, 00:00:17 UTCSk Dsn
2017 February 20th, 15:00:12 UTCSg Asuba
2016 November 8th, 03:00:30 UTCSin
2016 October 22nd, 10:09:50 UTCNgo Jp
2016 October 14th, 10:00:52 UTCLku Cn
2015 September 2nd, 09:00:46 UTCSingapore Pebga
2014 December 9th, 10:00:42 UTCTn Rds
2014 November 17th, 18:00:10 UTCTampa,usa
More Of This Ship
Fortune Lord
© andy.ru73
Fortune Lord
© andy.ru73
Fortune Lord
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!