ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIRAC 3 - IMO 7520712

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:MIRAC 3Added:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7520712Hits:679
Location:Drapetsona Bay, Piraeus, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Approaching Drapetsona repair quay, Piraeus on June 5, 2008. IMO 7520712. Ex-BULENT AKAR 1977, DENIZHAN 1994-2002.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Mirac 3
IMO:7520712
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002264
Callsign:TCAQ6
Former name(s):
- Denizhan (Until 2002 Sep)
- Bulent Akar (Until 1994 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,361 tons
Summer DWT:1,881 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°52’21.06” N, 29°11’10.8” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 295° (295°)
Destination:
Location:Kartal
Arrival:16th Apr 2018
13:00:41 UTC
Last update:
4 months 23 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 16th, 13:00:41 UTCKartal
2016 May 27th, 17:00:07 UTCYalova
2015 May 27th, 17:00:51 UTCYalova
2013 February 20th, 04:00:31 UTCBartin
2013 February 10th, 14:00:40 UTCAmbarli
2013 January 29th, 22:00:03 UTCEregli
2012 August 26th, 08:00:59 UTCCanakkale
2012 March 17th, 12:00:45 UTCGulluk
2011 December 14th, 10:00:22 UTCTripoli
2011 November 24th, 22:00:25 UTCIskenderun
More Of This Ship
MIRAÇ 3
© Alberto Grande Brihuega
mirac 3
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
MIrac 3
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 679 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!