ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Corn Diva - IMO 8401248

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hannes van Rijn [View profile]Title:Corn DivaAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8401248Hits:720
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Call Sign : 9HTG7
Gross tonnage : 4983
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Malta
Inbound Rotterdam
20-07-2008
EX :Kielgracht-Spliethof Amsterdam
Vessel Identification
Name:Livadia
IMO:8401248
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273356710
Callsign:UBYG2
Former name(s):
- Corn Diva (Until 2010 Jul)
- Kielgracht (Until 2004 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,983 tons
Summer DWT:8,038 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vanino
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Kielgracht
© Brent
Kielgracht
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Kielgracht
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Hannes van Rijn on Jul 24, 2008 04:56 (10 years ago)
Hi Kaj

Thanks for your information, and the link.

Rgds:Hannes.
Kaj Keldorff on Jul 21, 2008 21:28 (10 years ago)
picture and expl. can be seen here
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=599979

Reg. kajkel
Hannes van Rijn on Jul 21, 2008 18:49 (10 years ago)
Hi Pekka.

Also thanks for the information of this ship.
I did'nt no of this accident with the cranes.
Verry interesting to now this.

Rgds:Hannes.
Pekka Laakso on Jul 21, 2008 04:43 (10 years ago)
Interesting to see a former Gracht without cranes. Those were removed in Amsterdam after an accident where both collapsed.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 720 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!