ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIKHAIL CHEREMNYKH - IMO 7311329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:MIKHAIL CHEREMNYKHAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:7311329Hits:927
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 23.06.08

IMO number : 7311329
Name of ship : MIKHAIL CHEREMNYKH
Call Sign : UCMQ
Gross tonnage : 3527
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1973
Flag : Russia
Status of ship : In Service
Vessel Identification
Name:Spiridon Ii
IMO:7311329
Flag:Lebanon
MMSI:450547000
Callsign:ODVR
Former name(s):
- Mikhail Cheremnykh (Until 2009 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,527 tons
Summer DWT:4,054 tons
Length:97 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°50’38.77” S, 45°26’4.22” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 143° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Sao Sebastiao
Arrival:6th Jul 2018
09:00:19 UTC
Last update:
5 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 6th, 09:00:19 UTCSao Sebastiao
2018 April 25th, 12:00:18 UTCSsobra
2018 February 10th, 02:00:01 UTCMersin
2018 February 1st, 18:00:10 UTCCartagena
2018 January 26th, 11:00:27 UTCTenerife
2018 January 6th, 11:00:44 UTCVila Do Conde
2017 December 27th, 17:00:46 UTCLas Balmas
2017 December 22nd, 12:00:46 UTCCartagena
2017 December 14th, 22:00:50 UTCBandirma
2017 November 11th, 10:00:28 UTCSao Sebastiao
More Of This Ship
SPIRIDON II
© Justo Prieto
SPIRIDON II
© Justo Prieto
Spiridon II
© Frank Behrends
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Jul 21, 2008 20:13 (10 years ago)
Thanks alot, this is the good thing about shipspotting, I am not interested at all in this type of ship and I did hesistate for a moment to take the photo even, but then I thought wait - there ARE people who would like to see - take a photo and upload it :-D So you convince me, in taking ones once I see them.
Gerolf Drebes on Jul 21, 2008 18:43 (10 years ago)
Hi Cornelia,
really nice ship, this is one of those I really like !!
How did you manage it to the Maasvlakte, did you go by car ??
Regards
Gerolf
Cornelia Klier on Jul 20, 2008 20:02 (10 years ago)
Hello Manuel, thanks for your comment :-) Yes, it was good weather and what a contrast of ships I have seen this weekend, there was the Eugen Maersk and then - one like that as well !! :lol:
Manuel Hernández Lafuente on Jul 20, 2008 19:52 (10 years ago)
Nice ship and shot :-)

Regards,
Manuel
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!