ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HYUNDAI FORCE - IMO 9347566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Cornelia Klier [View profile]Title:HYUNDAI FORCEAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9347566Hits:1,063
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 23.06.08

IMO number : 9347566
Name of ship : HYUNDAI FORCE
Call Sign : 3EPU9
Gross tonnage : 94511
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Panama
Vessel Identification
Name:Hyundai Force
IMO:9347566
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357665000
Callsign:3EPU9
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Force (Until 2009 Apr 24)
- Hyundai Force (Until 2008 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:94,511 tons
Summer DWT:99,123 tons
Length:340 m
Beam:46 m
Draught:12.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
48°30’46.32” N, 126°44’17.34” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 269° (269°)
Destination:
Location:Nakhodka
Arrival:21st Oct 2018
22:00:08 UTC
Last update:
7 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 16:00:04 UTCMypkg>sgsin
2018 August 6th, 23:15:39 UTCSgsin
2018 August 2nd, 18:00:46 UTCCnshk
2018 July 29th, 00:18:13 UTCKrpus>cnsha
2018 June 19th, 23:00:16 UTCSgsin>mypkg
2018 June 18th, 19:30:18 UTCCnshk>sgsin
2018 June 12th, 01:30:26 UTCCnsha>cnngb
2018 May 29th, 05:30:28 UTCPkkhi>mypkg
2018 May 21st, 00:30:28 UTCInmun>pkkhi
2018 May 5th, 23:00:04 UTCCnngb>cnshk
More Of This Ship
Hyundai Force
© Steven Collingwood
Hyundai Force
© Steven Collingwood
Hyundai Force
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Cornelia Klier on Jul 20, 2008 22:06 (10 years ago)
Stimmt, aber musst mal bei den Maersk-Schiffen gucken, die bauen gerne Pyramiden :-D
Sascha Heuer on Jul 20, 2008 22:06 (10 years ago)
Genau...kein Gefälle und keine unschönen Lücken...halt schön mit dem großen Schieber alles gerade gezogen...sieht man auch nicht allzuoft...meine ich jedenfalls. Wie nach einer Zahnsanierung 8-)
Cornelia Klier on Jul 20, 2008 22:03 (10 years ago)
Ja, stimmt - war gut windig, an demselben Tag habe ich die Fotos von "Maike D" mit Wellen aufgenommen. Mit schön plan meinst Du wohl - kein Gefälle in die Containerberge ? :-D
Sascha Heuer on Jul 20, 2008 21:56 (10 years ago)
Super Aufnahme und schönes Schiff...so schön "plan". War ganz schön windig, so wie es aussieht.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,063 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!