ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIDER JILL - IMO 9197492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Martinez Bescos [View profile]Title:SIDER JILLAdded:Jan 10, 2010
Captured:IMO:9197492Hits:901
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Muelle Juan Gonzalo Vara in Huelva (Spain).
From Las palmas (Spain) for Valencia (Spain).
GT/3660 - LOA/105 - General Cargo Ship - Italy Flag - IMO/9197492 - Ex-JILL C (U.K.)
Vessel Identification
Name:Arucas
IMO:9197492
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229887000
Callsign:9HA3694
Former name(s):
- Qb Jill (Until 2014 Jun)
- Sider Jill (Until 2010 Oct)
- Jill C (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,660 tons
Summer DWT:5,830 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°0’27.91” N, 4°44’14.17” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 211° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Passajes
Arrival:30th Apr 2018
19:00:08 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 19:30:57 UTCGenoa
2018 December 4th, 12:00:12 UTCFos
2018 December 4th, 12:00:09 UTCFos
2018 June 2nd, 19:00:54 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 April 30th, 19:00:08 UTCPassajes
2018 March 25th, 12:00:51 UTCGemlik
2018 March 14th, 15:30:07 UTCFos
2018 February 25th, 08:00:48 UTCSetubal
2018 February 18th, 17:00:25 UTCTenes
2018 February 2nd, 02:00:08 UTCRavenna
More Of This Ship
ARUCAS
© Malcolm Cranfield
ARUCAS
© Malcolm Cranfield
Arucas
© Tobias Langer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 901 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!