ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALTE WESER - IMO 5038698

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:ALTE WESERAdded:Jul 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:5038698Hits:1,523
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
ALTE WESER in Kiel canal/ summer 1989.

1956-1995 Peters,Wewelsfleth/78-482
BRT 497

BEATE-65, Willi Holm, HH, D;
Haithabu-78, Heinrich Beutler, HL, D;
Wesermarsch-85, PR, Erika Louise Oltmann, HB, D;
Renate Funk-88, Heinz Funk, Stadland-Rodenkirchen;
Alte Weser-95, Martin Stutz SGmbH, Stadland; Brake> Hon
Vessel sank in 1995. The captain died at the accident!

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Alte Weser
IMO:5038698
Former name(s):
- Renate Funk (Until 1988)
- Wesermarsch (Until 1985)
- Haithabu (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:496 tons
Summer DWT:803 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WESERMARSCH
© Leo Johannes
Renate Funk
© Frits Olinga
WESERMARSCH
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!