ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUSICA - IMO 5223671

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:NAUSICAAdded:Jul 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:5223671Hits:788
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NAUSICA berthed at BASF quay in Rendsburg/ 1990.

1962 Sietas,Hamburg/504
GT 678
TDW 875
Deutz, 221 kW, 10 kn

MARIANNE WEBER-89, Kapt H. Weber, HH> PR, D;
Nausica-94, Royal Union Co, C & W von Eck, Jest., Hon;
Niklas-98, Niklas Sh Co S de R.L, G. Trulsen GmbH, Hon;
Niklas II-03, Niklas United Inc, Blz; k.N-, U in Cam;

www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Niklas Ii
IMO:5223671
Flag:Cambodia
Former name(s):
- Niklas (Until 1998 Jul)
- Nausica (Until 1994 Oct)
- Marianne Weber (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:678 tons
Summer DWT:875 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Build year:1962
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAUSICA
© Yvon Perchoc
Nausica
© simonwp
MARIANNE WEBER
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 788 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!