ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALLIOPE - IMO 8872801

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:KALLIOPEAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8872801Hits:458
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving the berth at Avonmouth/Bristol with a cargo of scrap metal for Jorf Lasfar 19/07/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lion
IMO:8872801
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305723000
Callsign:V2FM6
Former name(s):
- Kalliope (Until 2011 Mar 17)
- Donbass (Until 1998 Feb 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,624 tons
Summer DWT:7,158 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°39’16.45” N, 29°47’45.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 182° (182°)
Destination:
Location:Order
Arrival:27th May 2018
06:00:08 UTC
Last update:
12 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 5th, 12:00:34 UTCConstanta/ro
2018 March 24th, 12:00:34 UTCRavenna
2018 March 14th, 08:00:09 UTCBarcelona
2018 March 5th, 12:00:52 UTCCastellon
2017 December 26th, 06:00:07 UTCChioggia
2017 November 28th, 11:30:32 UTCMedia
2017 November 8th, 12:00:19 UTCLivorno
2017 November 5th, 15:00:19 UTCMalta
2017 November 3rd, 22:00:08 UTCSousse
2017 October 26th, 10:30:35 UTCPalma
More Of This Ship
Lucky Joy
© Dragec
KALLIOPE
© miraflores
KALLIOPE
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 458 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!