ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROGER - IMO 8410330

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arthur Terry [View profile]Title:ROGERAdded:Jul 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8410330Hits:589
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In the locks at Avonmouth/Bristol outbound for Cardiff 19/07/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Mrw Revenge
IMO:8410330
Flag:Samoa
MMSI:561994000
Callsign:5WEA
Former name(s):
- Roger (Until 2014 Dec)
- Mrw Giuseppina (Until 2012 Aug)
- Gudrun (Until 1992 Sep)
- Aros Anglia (Until 1992 Feb 05)
- Gudrun (Until 1990 Mar 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,523 tons
Summer DWT:2,183 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°9’58.15” N, 32°9’42.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 110° (108°)
Destination:
Location:Antalya
Arrival:26th Mar 2018
15:00:46 UTC
Last update:
4 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 26th, 15:00:46 UTCAntalya
More Of This Ship
NS ROGER
© Emmanuel.L
ROGER
© Giwrgos Mertis
ROGER
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!